Chelsea Area Festivals & Events in Chelsea, Michigan
C

Chelsea Area Festivals & Events

Chelsea, Michigan

About

As the creative heartbeat of Chelsea, this local staple is the force behind the community’s most beloved traditions, from the vibrant Sounds & Sights on Thursday Nights to the iconic Chelsea Community Fair. Their Main Street office serves as the gateway to the city’s rich cultural scene, making them an essential stop for anyone looking to experience the authentic warmth and lively spirit of our small town. Whether you are a long-time resident or a weekend visitor, their events are what truly define the Chelsea experience.

222 S Main St #B, Chelsea, MI 48118

222 S Main St #B, Chelsea, MI 48118

Quick facts

BusinessChelsea Area Festivals & Events
TypeFestival
Address222 S Main St #B, Chelsea, Michigan, 48118
Phone+1734-474-9178

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1734-474-9178

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Chelsea Area Festivals & Events

Where is the Chelsea Area Festivals & Events office located in Chelsea, Michigan?

The office for Chelsea Area Festivals & Events is located at 222 S Main St #B, situated in the heart of downtown Chelsea. Visitors can easily find this central location near local shops and dining destinations.

What kind of events does Chelsea Area Festivals & Events organize in Chelsea, Michigan?

Chelsea Area Festivals & Events is responsible for organizing major local community gatherings such as the Sounds & Sights on Thursday Nights and the Chelsea Sculpture Guild exhibitions. These curated festivals and events are designed to showcase the vibrant culture and talented artists found throughout the Chelsea area.

When is the Chelsea Area Festivals & Events office open in Chelsea, Michigan?

The administrative office currently shows scheduled hours as closed throughout the week, as staff are often on-site at various event locations. For the most up-to-date schedule and event-specific timings, please contact Chelsea Area Festivals & Events directly at +1734-474-9178.

Where can I find parking for Chelsea Area Festivals & Events programs in Chelsea, Michigan?

Events hosted by Chelsea Area Festivals & Events typically offer parking in the various public lots and street spaces available throughout downtown Chelsea. For specific parking maps or accessibility accommodations for individual festivals, you should contact Chelsea Area Festivals & Events directly.

What makes Chelsea Area Festivals & Events special for the Chelsea, Michigan community?

Chelsea Area Festivals & Events is unique because it acts as a non-profit dedicated to enriching the local quality of life through high-quality cultural experiences. By coordinating year-round entertainment and art installations, Chelsea Area Festivals & Events helps maintain Chelsea's reputation as a premier destination for tourism and local engagement.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →